Upcoming Exhibitions

2019 SCHEDULE OF EXHIBITIONS

 

artsy.jpg 

View All Our Exhibitions on Artsy!

 

Saturday, November 30th, 2019: noon - 4 pm

custom-social-post-image-love.jpg

This November 30th is the 10th Small Business Saturday, which means it's almost tome to celebrate with your favorite small businesses - like (hint, hint) us!

Save the date to SHOP SMALL with us because when you do, you make a BIG difference to our artists and our community. Join us in making this Small Business Saturday one to remember!

As always, thank you for your continued support - we can't wait to celebrate with you!

 

December 4 - 8, 2019

aqua-2019-logo-dates-15anniversary.jpg

AQUA ART MIAMI BEACH

The Aqua Hotel, 1530 Collins Avenue
Miami Beach, FL
BoxHeart Gallery, Room #107

Exhibiting Artists: GAVIN BENJAMIN, ANNIE HEISEY, KATIE STONE, and RENEE TAY

Contact us for tickets!

 

December 10, 2019 - January 17, 2020

spiralingoblivion-inside19.jpg

Joshua Hogan : Spiraling as Luminous They Climb Oblivion (main gallery)

signalweb-inside19.jpg

John Eastman : Signals (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, December 14th, 5-8 pm

 

2020 SCHEDULE OF EXHIBITIONS

 

January 28 - February 28, 2020

Seth Clark (main gallery)

Sherry Rusinack: Ship of Fools (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, February 1st, 5-8 pm

 

March 10 - April 10, 2020

Richard Pian: Sweet Dreams (main + 2nd-floor gallery)

TK Mundok (main+ 2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, March 14th, 5-8 pm

 

April 21 - May 22, 2020

Guest Curator Cindy Lisica (main gallery)

Deanna Mance (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, April 25th, 5-8 pm

 

June 2 - July 3, 2020

Jason Forck (main gallery)

Gavin Benjamin (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, June 6th, 5-8 pm

 

July 14 - August 14, 2020

Annie Heisey (main gallery)

Nzuji DeMagalhaes (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, July 18th, 5-8 pm

 

August 20 - September 25, 2020

Ellen Chisdes Neuberg (main gallery)

Erin Treacy (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, August 29th, 5-8 pm

 

October 6 - November 6, 2020

Deirdre Murphy (main gallery)

Heather Kanazawa (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, October 10th, 5-8 pm

 

November 17, 2020 - January 1, 2021

Crystal Latimer (main gallery)

Alice Raymond (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, November 21st, 5-8 pm

 

2021 SCHEDULE OF EXHIBITIONS

 

January 12 - February 19, 2021 (main + 2nd-floor gallery)

 

March 2 - April 2, 2021

Tony Cavalline (main gallery)

Travis Winters (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, March 6th, 5-8 pm

 

April 13 - May 14, 2021

Nicole Renee Ryan (main gallery)

Carolyn Reed Barritt (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, April 17th, 5 - 8pm

 

May 25 - June 25, 2021

Edward Eberle, James Shipman, Scott Bardelas (main gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, May 29th, 5 - 8pm

 

July 6 - August 20, 2021 (main + 2nd-floor gallery)

 

August 31 - October 1, 2021

Katie Stone (main gallery)

Jessica Alpern Brown (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, September 4th, 5 - 8 pm

 

October 12 - November 26, 2021

Daria Sandburg (main gallery)

Tiffany Simmons (2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, October 16, 5 - 8pm

 

December 14 - January 21, 2022

Brianna Martray and Matthew Naftzger (main + 2nd-floor gallery)

Reception with the Artists:
Saturday, December 18th, 5 - 8pm